EagleCountryOnline.com

High School Sports Broadcast Schedule

 

Eagle Country 99.3 Local Sports Sponsors

 Aurora Lumber Company ▪ Beacon Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine ▪ Buffalo Wings and Rings in Greendale ▪ City of Lawrenceburg ▪ Community Spirit Credit Union ▪ Dearborn County Health Department ▪ DeVille Pharmacies in Dillsboro and Rising Sun ▪ Gary Trabel at Hirlinger Chevrolet in West Harrison ▪ Gehring’s Heating & Cooling in Batesville ▪ Haag Ford Sales in Greendale ▪ Margaret Mary Health ▪ Natasha Langford ▪ Pieczonka Unlimited in Cleves ▪ Safe Passage, Inc. ▪ Southeastern Indiana REMC ▪ United Community Bank ▪ Valley Insulation in Cleves ▪ Whitewater Motor Company in Milan

 

2017 FOOTBALL RADIO BROADCAST SCHEDULE

*subject to change

 

DATE – AIRTIME – GAME

August 18 – 6:40pm – East Central at Lawrenceburg

August 25 – 7:10pm – Harrison at East Central

September 1 – 6:40pm – Lawrenceburg at Milan

September 8 – 6:40pm – Connersville at South Dearborn

September 15 – 6:40pm – Franklin County at Lawrenceburg

September 22 – 7:10pm – South Dearborn at East Central

September 29 – 6:40pm – Oldenburg Academy at Milan

October 6 – 6:40pm – Lawrenceburg at Connersville

October 13 – 6:40pm – South Dearborn at Lawrenceburg

October 20 – 6:40pm – IHSAA Tournament First Round – Brownstown Central at Lawrenceburg

October 27 – 6:40pm – IHSAA Tournament Second Round – South Dearborn at East Central

November 3 – 7:10pm – IHSAA Tournament Sectional Final – Lawrenceburg at North Harrison

November 10 – 7:40pm – IHSAA Tournament Regional – Evansville Central at East Central

November 11 – 4:40pm – IHSAA Tournament Regional – Lawrenceburg at Evansville Memorial

November 17 – 6:40pm – IHSAA Tournament Semi-State – Greenwood at East Central

November 25 – 3:00pm – IHSAA State Finals – Lowell vs East Central

 

eagle-app-hssportts-listen-banner-410px-06112013

 

2017-18 BASKETBALL RADIO BROADCAST SCHEDULE

*subject to change

 

DATE – AIRTIME – GAME 

November 28 – 7:10pm – Franklin County at Lawrenceburg

December 2 – 6:00pm – Lawrenceburg at Milan (girls/boys doubleheader)

December 8 – 7:10pm – Rising Sun at Switzerland County

December 14 – 7:10pm – South Dearborn at East Central

December 16 – 6:00pm – Batesville at East Central (girls/boys doubleheader)

January 3 – 6:00pm – Rivertown Classic girls first round

January 4 – 6:00pm – Rivertown Classic boys first round

January 5 – 6:00pm – Rivertown Classic girls consol. and champ.

January 6 – 6:00pm – Rivertown Classic boys consol. and champ.

January 12 – 7:10pm – Rising Sun at Milan

January 20 – 7:10pm – East Central at Harrison

January 26 – 7:10pm – South Ripley at Lawrenceburg

February 3 – 6:40pm – IHSAA Sectional Final (Girls)

February 10 – 7:10pm – South Dearborn at Milan

February 16 – 7:10pm – South Dearborn at Lawrenceburg

February 23 – 7:10pm – Greensburg at East Central

February 27 – 6:00pm – Sectional 1st Round

February 28 – 6:00pm – Sectional 1st Round

March 2 – 6:00pm – Sectional Semifinals

March 3 – 6:40pm – IHSAA Sectional Final

March 11 – TBA – IHSAA Regional

March 18 – TBA – IHSAA Semi-State

March 25 – TBA – IHSAA State Finals