EagleCountryOnline.com

High School Sports Broadcast Schedule

eagle-app-hssportts-listen-banner-410px-06112013

High school sports on Eagle 99.3 is proudly supported by:

 

Haag Ford in Lawrenceburg

 

United Community Bank

 

DJ’s Bakery in Bright and Aurora

 

Aurora “Do It Best” Lumber

 

Beacon Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine

 

Skyline Chili in St. Leon

 

Southeastern Indiana REMC

 

Whitewater Motor Company in Milan

 

River City Tap and Grille in downtown Lawrenceburg

 

Community Spirit Credit Union

 

Lawrenceburg Community Center

 

Margaret Mary Health

 

Blimpie’s in St. Leon

 

The Lovell Group Tax & Business Solutions in Lawrenceburg

 

City of Lawrenceburg

 

St. Elizabeth Healthcare

2015-16 BASKETBALL RADIO BROADCAST SCHEDULE

*subject to change

 

DATE – AIRTIME – GAME

November 257:10pm – Franklin County at Lawrenceburg

December 5 – 6:00pm – Lawrenceburg at Milan girls and boys doubleheader

December 117:10pm – Rising Sun at Switzerland County

December 127:10pm – South Dearborn at Franklin County

December 197:10pm – Batesville at East Central girls and boys doubleheader

December 227:10pm – Lawrenceburg at Taylor

January 6-96:00pm – Rivertown Classic

January 157:10pm – Hauser at Lawrenceburg

January 237:10pm – East Central at Harrison

January 297:10pm – South Ripley at Lawrenceburg

February 47:10pm – Milan at Rising Sun

February 137:10pm – South Dearborn at Milan

February 197:10pm – South Dearborn at Lawrenceburg

February 267:10pm – Greensburg at East Central

March 1 – 6:00pm – IHSAA Sectional – Milan vs Switzerland County

March 1 – 7:00pm – IHSAA Sectional – (join in progress after Milan v Switz.) South Dearborn vs Batesville

March 2 – 6:00pm – IHSAA Sectional – Lawrenceburg vs Madison

March 2 – 7:40pm – IHSAA Sectional – Franklin County vs Rushville

March 4 – 6:00pm – IHSAA Sectional Semifinal – North Decatur vs Switzerland County

March 4 – 7:40pm – IHSAA Sectional Semifinal – South Ripley vs Austin

March 5 – 6:40pm – IHSAA Sectional Final – TBA

March 12 – TBA – IHSAA Regional – TBA

March 19 – TBA – IHSAA Semi-State – TBA

March 26 – TBA – IHSAA State Finals – TBA

 

 

2016 ENHANCED TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPORTS NETWORK VIDEO WEBCAST SCHEDULE

*subject to change

 

DATE – AIRTIME – GAME

February 4 – 7:30pm – Lawrenceburg at East Central boys

February 5 – 6:00pm – IHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional Semi-Finals at Lawrenceburg

February 6 – 7:00pm – IHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional Final at Lawrenceburg

February 9 – 7:30pm – Madison at Greensburg boys

February 11 – 7:30pm – Jac-Cen-Del at Milan boys

February 13 – 7:30pm – Switzerland County at Franklin County boys

February 16 – 7:30pm – Union County at East Central boys

February 18 – 7:30pm – East Central at Milan boys

February 20 – 7:30pm – South Decatur at North Decatur boys

March 1 – 6:00pm – IHSAA Sectional – East Central vs Bloomington North

March 4 – 6:00pm – IHSAA Sectional Semifinal – Greensburg vs Batesville

March 4 – 7:40pm – IHSAA Sectional Semifinal – Madison vs Franklin County

March 5 – 7:00pm – IHSAA Sectional Championship Game – TBA