EagleCountryOnline.com

Indiana Votes 2018

Posted On February 12, 2018

IndianaVoters.com
Indiana Secretary of State Election Division
MyOhioVote.com
Kentucky State Board of Elections
.
Feb. 8 – Ind. Secretary Of State Introduces Updated Indiana Voters Website
Feb. 5 – Greg Pence Files To Run For GOP Nomination In 6th District
Feb. 2 – Dearborn Co. Republican Caucus Selects New County Clerk Of Courts
Feb. 2 – Rising Sun’s Siekman Officially Files To Run For Congress
 Feb. 2 – Indiana U.S. Senate Field Now Numbers Four

“Elections belong to the people. It’s their decision. If they decide to turn their back on the fire and burn their behinds, then they will just have to sit on their blisters.” ― Abraham Lincoln

Eagle Country 99.3 is southeastern Indiana’s local election headquarters. We’ll be updating our Indiana Votes 2018 webpage with information on elections in Dearborn, Franklin, Ohio, Ripley, and Switzerland counties during the May 8 primaries and through the November 6 general election.

Eagle Country 99.3 will air live primary election coverage starting at 7:00 p.m. on Primary Election Day, Tuesday, May 8, focusing on local races in Dearborn, Franklin, Ohio, Ripley, and Switzerland counties.

Local voters should make it a point to check this page frequently for updated information. Election results will also be published here on election night as they are released by election officials in each county.

 

 

U.S. Senator

Democrat

Joe Donnelly

Republican

Mike Braun

Luke Messer

Todd Rokita

 

U.S. Representative, Indiana 6th District

Democrat

George T. Holland

Jeannine Lee Lake

K. Jasen Lave

Jim Pruett

Lane Siekman

Joshua Williamson

Republican

Mike Campbell

Thomas G. Ferkinhoff

Bill Frazier

Jonathan M. Lamb

Stephen M. MacKenzie

Greg Pence

Jeff Smith

 

Indiana Senate, District 43

Democrat

none

Republican

Clyde A. “Chip” Perfect, Jr.

 

Indiana House, District 55

Democrat

none

Republican

Mark Bacon

Cindy Meyer Ziemke

 

Indiana House, District 67

Democrat

none

Republican

Randy Frye

 

Indiana House, District 68

Democrat

Matt Gaustad

Republican

Randy Lyness

 

 

County Commissioner, District 3

Democrat

none

Republican

Jeff Hughes

 

County Council, District 1

Democrat

Ann “Shelly” Snyder

Republican

Liz Morris

 

County Council, District 2

Democrat

Dan Lansing

Republican

Donna Thacker

 

County Council, District 3

Democrat

Melvin Kremer, Jr.

Republican

Ryan W. Brandt

Kevin R. Turner

 

County Council, District 4

Democrat

none

Republican

Dennis A. Kraus

 

County Superior Court No. 2

Democrat

none

Republican

Sally A. McLaughlin

 

County Prosecutor (Dearborn & Ohio Counties)

Democrat

none

Republican

Lynn Deddens

 

County Sheriff

Democrat

none

Republican

Shane McHenry

Brad Schwing

 

 

County Assessor

Democrat

none

Republican

Megan A. Acra

 

County Auditor

Democrat

none

Republican

Connie A. Fromhold

 

County Recorder

Democrat

Christine Craig

Republican

Vickie Hon

Joyce A. Oles

 

Town of Dillsboro Clerk-Treasurer

Democrat

Christina Fortner

Republican

Rite Cutter Stevens

 

Town of Dillsboro Town Council, At-Large

Democrat

Christina “Tina” Fortner

Republican

Tom Wafford

 

Town of Dillsboro Town Council, District 1

Democrat

none

Republican

Casey Finnegan

 

Town of Dillsboro Town Council, District 2

Democrat

none

Republican

Mary Lou Powers

 

 

County Commissioner, District 1

Democrat

none

Republican

Eric E. Roberts

Gerald “Jerry” Wendel

 

County Commissioner, District 2

Democrat

none

Republican

Tom Linkel

 

County Council, District 1

Democrat

Thomas W. Vohland

Republican

Joe Sizemore

 

County Council, District 2

Democrat

Chester Ball

Republican

Scott M. McDonough

 

County Council, District 3

Democrat

Richard Cartwright

Republican

Jeff Koch

 

County Council, District 4

Democrat

Joe W. Gillespie, Jr.

Republican

none

 

Judge of Circuit County No. 1

Democrat

none

Republican

J. Steven Cox

 

County Prosecutor

Democrat

Sean M. Vicente

Republican

Chris Huerkamp

 

County Sheriff

Democrat

none

Republican

Peter W. Cates

John Roberts, Jr.

 

County Clerk of Courts

Democrat

none

Republican

Neysa R. Raible

 

County Assessor

Democrat

none

Republican

Cheryl Campbell

Brenda Eckerle

 

County Auditor

Democrat

none

Republican

Karla Bauman

 

County Coroner

Democrat

none

Republican

Brian Baxter

Brian Kelley Bischoff

 

Town of Brookville Town Council, Ward 2

Democrat

Darrel Flaspohler

Republican

none

 

Town of Brookville Town Council, Ward 4

Democrat

Catherine J. Pelsor

Republican

none

 

 

County Commissioner, District 1

Democrat

Todd Walton

Republican

none

 

County Council, District 1

Democrat

Tiffany Clark

Republican

none

 

County Council, District 2

Democrat

Jeff Rumsey

Republican

Chris Flood

 

County Council, District 3

Democrat

Carol Stow Stapleton

Republican

Don Grace

 

County Council, District 4

Democrat

Jeff Iceberg

Republican

Myron Dennis

 

County Prosecutor (Dearborn & Ohio Counties)

Democrat

none

Republican

Lynn Deddens

 

County Sheriff

Democrat

Doug Taylor

Republican

Glen Potts

 

County Assessor

Democrat

none

Republican

Ed Hautman

 

County Auditor

Democrat

Deb Cappel

Republican

Amy Hamilton Hochstrasser

 

County Recorder

Democrat

none

Republican

Doris Young

 

County Surveyor

Democrat

none

Republican

Wayne Stahl

 

County Coroner

Democrat

none

Republican

Cliff Thies

 

 

County Commissioner, District 1

Democrat

none

Republican

Mark A. Horstman

 

County Council, District 1

Democrat

none

Republican

Ron Decker

 

County Council District 2

Democrat

none

Republican

Rob Seig

Patricia Dephane Smith

 

County Council, District 3

Democrat

none

Republican

Chad E. Pindell

 

County Council, District 4

Democrat

Edward L. Armbrecht

Republican

none

 

County Prosecutor

Democrat

none

Republican

Richard J. “Ric” Hertel

 

County Sheriff

Democrat

none

Republican

Jeffrey A. Cumberworth

 

County Assessor

Democrat

none

Republican

Shawna F. Bushhorn

 

County Auditor

Democrat

none

Republican

Amy R. Copeland

 

County Surveyor

Democrat

none

Republican

Jeffrey P. French

 

Town of Osgood Council

Democrat

Norman Kappes

Republican

Holly M. Rose

 

 

 

County Commissioner, District 3

Democrat

Jack Asbury

Mark Lohide

Republican

none

 

County Council, District 1

Democrat

Dana Griffin

Republican

Elizabeth “Itsy” Jones

 

County Council, District 2

Democrat

Steve Lyons

Republican

Mike Bear

 

County Council, District 3

Democrat

none

Republican

Lance M. Collier

Aaron Cutter

 

County Council, District 4

Democrat

Jeff Darling

Dusty Higgins

Republican

Todd A. Chase

 

County Prosecutor

Democrat

Monica L. Hensley

Republican

none

 

County Sheriff

Democrat

Cory J. Hankins

Republican

Rod Chase

Brian Morton

JJ Sullivan

 

County Clerk of Courts

Democrat

none

Republican

Gayle Sullivan

 

County Assessor

Democrat

Stacey Mathews

Republican

none

 

County Auditor

Democrat

Trenton R. Ricketts

Republican

none